PRIVACY POLICY & RGPD

According to the local regulations applicable to the protection of personal data, in particular the general data protection regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679) or commonly called « RGPD”, Graffikweb informs you about data processing and your rights.
Also, the website www.graffikweb.com is governed by the law n ° 2004-2005 of June 21, 2004 for the confidence in the digital economy, the article L.335-2 of the Code of the Intellectual property and the law “Informatique et Libertés” of 6 January 1978 amended in 2004.

We invite you to consult our private policy as often as possible. They could possibly change and we want our readers to be the most informed possible.
The site www.graffikweb.com belongs to Graffikweb (SARL with registered capital of) whose headquarters are at 26 rue Boucicaut – 06400 Cannes
Graffikweb is responsible for the publication, whose e-mail address is as follows: contact@graffikweb.com
The webmaster, Stéphanie Soutif, is responsible for the website’s administration, whose e-mail address is as follows: contact@graffikweb.com
The site www.graffikweb.com is hosted by OVH Headquarters: 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France

 

CONTRACTUAL LIMITATIONS

– The information transcribed on our website www.graffikweb.com is subject of qualitative approaches, to ensure their reliability. However, we can not be held responsible for technical inaccuracies in our explanations.

– Using JavaScript technology, the site www.graffikweb.com can not be held responsible for any material damage related to its use. Moreover, Any other type of consequence related to site www.graffikweb.com‘s exploitation, whether direct or indirect (bug, incompatibility, virus, loss of market, etc.). 

 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND CONTENT OF THE WEBSITE

– The editorial content of the website www.graffikweb.com belongs exclusively to Graffikweb. Any copyright infringement is punishable by Article L.335-2 of « Le code de la propriété intelectuelle », with a penalty incurred of 2 years imprisonment and 150,000€ fine.

– By browsing the site www.graffikweb.com, the user also accepts the installation of cookies on his computer.

 

SECURITY

In accordance with the general regulations on data protection or « RGPD », the personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. People working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information.
We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by incorporating the latest technological innovations to ensure your transactions’ confidentiality.

 

RGPD

According to the local regulations applicable to the protection of personal data and in particular the provisions of the “Data Protection Act” of 6 January 1978 amended in 2004 and the General Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679) or “RGPD” “FRANÇOISE STÉPHANIE SOUTIF, manager at Graffikweb, is appointed DPO” data protection officer “and informs you on the process of your personal data.

 

CONTACT

DPO: Françoise Soutif

GRAFFIKWEB

Registered at R.C.S. Cannes #513 460 717

26 rue Boucicaut – Cannes, 06400 CANNES

Tel: +33 (0) 4 83 15 32 11

contact@graffikweb.com

 

OUR ENGAGEMENTS CONCERNING THE DATA PROTECTION

GRAFFIKWEB collects data strictly necessary for the purpose for which they are processed. Your data is collected on the basis of our legitimate interest and is treated lawfully, fairly and transparently.

 

OBJECTS, MEANS AND OBJECTIVES OF DATA COLLECTION

The personal information we collect is gathered through forms and through the interactivity established between you and our website.
Your data is collected for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes and is not and will not be used for any other purpose.
We collect contact information, messages, documents and the IP you choose to send to us, through the interactivity of the website’s form for the following purposes:

  • Managing your file within GRAFFIKWEB
  • The management of the answers to your requests formulated via the site
  • Commercial offers and follow-ups

GRAFFIKWEB does not use your personal data for automated decision making or profiling purposes.

 

YOUR RIGHTS

According to the Data Protection Regulation, you have the right to process and store your personal data

  • Access to your collected data
  • Limiting your collected data
  • Rectification of your collected data
  • Opposing the collection of your personal data
  • Erasing your collected data
  • Portability of your data

You can contact the DPO (see Contact) by email, phone or registered mail by mentioning in the subject line “Data protection” and by justifying your identity for any type of practice of your rights
You have the right to file a complaint to « Commission nationale de l’informatique et des libertés », the authority responsible for the respect of data protection obligations.

RECIPIENT

Only authorized personnel within GRAFFIKWEB have access to the personal data collected.

DATA SECURITY

GRAFFIKWEB implements appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data. The data collected between users of the site and the site itself are protected by the Protocol Security Socket Lock (SSL) and encrypted 128 Bit. In addition, we use the following methods:

  • Access Management – Authorized Person
  • Access management – person concerned
  • Computer backup
  • Login / password
  • Firewalls

DATA RETENTION

In accordance to the applicable laws, your data are properly stored for a specified period which is not exceeding the required amount of time for the purposes for which they are processed.

TIME OF REPLY

The DPO agrees to respond within a reasonable time, which is less than a month.

MODIFICATIONS

GRAFFIKWEB reserves the right to adapt its personal data protection policy and will inform you in case of subsequent changes.
Our security and privacy policy has been updated on X of X 2019.

 

COOKIES

Cookies, which you accept on our website, will allow you to navigate quietly through all our pages.
For us, these cookies will serve as an indicator of your preferences, your choices, your desires but also for our statistics internally. Cookies are not generated:

  • Google Analytics: It allows us to measure our audience. It differentiates visitors in static analysis tools and is used to speed up the frequency of queries to improve the accuracy of traffic data.

Cookies can be configured according to your desires. You can decide whether to save them to your computer or not. You can change the cookie settings at any time on your browser. It is good to know that deleting or even declining the registration of cookies may affect browsing on our website.